List of Trains from Delhi to Haridwar

If you are travelling from delhi to haridwar, you can book one of the following trains. The following list of trains from delhi to haridwar is updated every month. You can also check the complete list of trains from haridwar  and/or List of Bus to and from Haridwar

Trains from delhi to haridwar
Trains from delhi to haridwar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days from
          Delhi
1 Dehradun Exp 5:47 AM 3:20 PM 9h 33m All Days
  -19019 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
2 Haridwar Mail 5:50 AM 12:15 PM 6h 25m All Days
  -19105 (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
3 Dehradun Shtbdi 6:50 AM 11:25 AM 4h 35m All Days
  -12017 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
4 Dehradun Exp 11:00 AM 4:00 PM 5h Sun
  -12287 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
5 Ind Ddn Express 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Mon & Sun
  -14317 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
6 Uttaranchal Exp 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Sat
  -19565 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
7 Ujjaini Express 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Thu & Fri
  -14309 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
8 Ltt Haridwar Sp 1:20 PM 6:45 PM 5h 25m Wed
  -1013 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
9 Utkal Express 2:35 PM 8:30 PM 5h 55m All Days
  -18477 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
10 Ddn Janshtbdi 3:25 PM 7:30 PM 4h 5m All Days
  -12055 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
11 Dehradun Exp 9:10 PM 3:15 AM 6h 5m Fri
  -12687 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
12 Mussoorie Exp 10:20 PM 5:52 AM 7h 32m All Days
  -14041 (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
13 Aii Hw Mela Spl 11:20 PM 5:15 AM 5h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sun
  (0236A) (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
14 Nzm Ddn Ac Spl 11:55 PM 3:55 AM 4h Sat
  -4055 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
15 Nzm Ddn Ac Exp 11:55 PM 3:55 AM 4h Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
  -12205 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)  

One Response to “List of Trains from Delhi to Haridwar”

  1. List of trains from haridwar

    […] use this list of trains from haridwar for your reference. You can also browse the specific list of Trains from Delhi and Trains from Chandigarh . You can also check the list of bus from […]

    Reply

Leave a Reply