List of Trains from Delhi to Haridwar

If you are travelling from delhi to haridwar, you can book one of the following trains. The following list of trains from delhi to haridwar is updated every month. You can also check the complete list of trains from haridwar  and/or List of Bus to and from Haridwar

Trains from delhi to haridwar
Trains from delhi to haridwar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days from
          Delhi
1 Dehradun Exp 5:47 AM 3:20 PM 9h 33m All Days
  -19019 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
2 Haridwar Mail 5:50 AM 12:15 PM 6h 25m All Days
  -19105 (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
3 Dehradun Shtbdi 6:50 AM 11:25 AM 4h 35m All Days
  -12017 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
4 Dehradun Exp 11:00 AM 4:00 PM 5h Sun
  -12287 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
5 Ind Ddn Express 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Mon & Sun
  -14317 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
6 Uttaranchal Exp 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Sat
  -19565 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
7 Ujjaini Express 11:30 AM 4:47 PM 5h 17m Thu & Fri
  -14309 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
8 Ltt Haridwar Sp 1:20 PM 6:45 PM 5h 25m Wed
  -1013 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
9 Utkal Express 2:35 PM 8:30 PM 5h 55m All Days
  -18477 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
10 Ddn Janshtbdi 3:25 PM 7:30 PM 4h 5m All Days
  -12055 (New Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
11 Dehradun Exp 9:10 PM 3:15 AM 6h 5m Fri
  -12687 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
12 Mussoorie Exp 10:20 PM 5:52 AM 7h 32m All Days
  -14041 (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
13 Aii Hw Mela Spl 11:20 PM 5:15 AM 5h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sun
  (0236A) (Delhi) (Haridwar Jn)    
14 Nzm Ddn Ac Spl 11:55 PM 3:55 AM 4h Sat
  -4055 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)    
15 Nzm Ddn Ac Exp 11:55 PM 3:55 AM 4h Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
  -12205 (H Nizamuddin) (Haridwar Jn)  

4 Responses to “List of Trains from Delhi to Haridwar”

  1. List of trains from haridwar

    […] use this list of trains from haridwar for your reference. You can also browse the specific list of Trains from Delhi and Trains from Chandigarh . You can also check the list of bus from […]

    Reply
  2. maria de fátima

    Pls inform about the train from delhi to haridwar next november – name:dehradun shtbdi nr 12017-where do i get on in new delhi, what is the train station name and adress in new delhi?pls send the price too-one good seat-luxury if possible.
    regards, tks.

    Reply
  3. Raj

    @ maria de fátima
    Hi
    Dehradun Shtbdi Train No-12017
    Departure from New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS)
    AC Chair Car fare is Rs.585 /- as on May 3rd. Most probably no fare revision when you plan your trip in November.
    Have a safe Journey :-)

    Reply
  4. Pavan

    I need tickets from Delhi to haridwar

    Reply

Leave a Reply